정말…

자고 싶어 ㅠㅠ I’m so freakin tired right now that I can fall asleep any time soon so please excuse me if I write all strange and accidentally write Kai’s name cause if I do, I must already be asleep, sitting. So bear with it. Duh! But yeah I thought that since I haven’t updated for a freakin long time and I just finished the freakin Korean essay, I thought that I should at least update a quickie before I go to sleep.

So yeah, as I said in the previous post I went to LMFAO and Far East Movements concert this weekend and OH MY FREAKIN KAI BUDDHA were they HOT! Kev Nish was total sex and OMG two of the Quest Crew were also there! Hok omgogomg! I gotta admit that I got a little starstruck when I saw him. It was so unreal *___* I was so close to the stage that I could almost touch him. Why didn’t I? Like freakin why??

I think imma go to sleep now and just let the pictures from my crappy iPhone (who died in the middle of the concert, like OMFG whyyy??) show you the awesomeness! Day 7 of the KPOP challenge will be up later in the day. I’m so freakin slow with it I know! Sorry!

Advertisements

One thought on “정말…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s